FANDOM


JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven Tournament (ジョジョの奇妙な冒険 アイズオブヘブン トーナメント JoJo no Kimyō na Bōken: Aizu Obu Hebun Tōnamento) is a Tournament consisting of a series of live stream broadcasts to promote JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven. Much like JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle League, the Tournament is hosted by Bandai Namco producer Noriaki Nino, CyberConnect2 producer Hiroshi Matsuyama, and comedian Kendo Kobayashi.

Combo Campaign

Combowinners

Combo Campaign Results

Preceding the Tournament, a poll was cast allowing people around the world to decide for a particular character pair. The votes were totaled to decide the top 2 pairs that could skip straight to the finals.

Combo Campaign Winners

  1. Jotaro Kujo & Noriaki Kakyoin
  2. Jotaro Kujo & DIO

Preliminaries

In the Preliminary Round, 24 teams of two characters are grouped randomly into 6 brackets labeled A through F. One pair from each bracket moves on to the final, along with the 2 Combo Campaign winners, for a end result of 8 teams.

Round 1 (November 6)

A Block
Battles Winners Stage
Lisa Lisa and Funny Valentine
vs.
Wamuu and N'Doul
Wamuu and N'Doul Rocky Mountain Town (SBR)
Will A. Zeppeli and Koichi Hirose
vs.
Jonathan Joestar and DIO
Jonathan Joestar and DIO Joestar Mansion (PB)
B Block
Battles Winners Stage
Jotaro Kujo and Vanilla Ice
vs.
Hol Horse and Yukako Yamagishi
Jotaro Kujo and Vanilla Ice Cairo Street Rooftops (SC)
Muhammad Avdol and Iggy
vs.
Jolyne Cujoh and Gyro Zeppeli
Jolyne Cujoh and Gyro Zeppeli Death Thirteen's Nightmare World (SC)
C Block
Battles Winners Stage
Pannacotta Fugo and Noriaki Kakyoin
vs.
Pet Shop and Kars
Pet Shop and Kars Cairo Street Rooftops (SC)
Joseph Joestar and Dio Brando
vs.
Caesar Zeppeli and Shigekiyo Yangu
Joseph Joestar and Dio Brando Air Supplena Island (BT)
D Block
Battles Winners Stage
Robert E.O. Speedwagon and Ermes Costello
vs.
Narancia Ghirga and Diego Brando
Narancia Ghirga and Diego Brando Boing-Boing Cape (DU)
Rudol von Stroheim and Okuyasu Nijimura
vs.
Mariah and Esidisi
Mariah and Esidisi Joestar Mansion (PB)
E Block
Battles Winners Stage
Weather Report and "Kosaku Kawajiri"
vs.
Akira Otoishi and Enrico Pucci
Weather Report and "Kosaku Kawajiri" G.D st Jail (SO)
Rohan Kishibe and Jean Pierre Polnareff
vs.
Giorno Giovanna and Guido Mista
Giorno Giovanna and Guido Mista Naples Station (VA)
F Block
Battles Winners Stage
Johnny Joestar and Josuke Higashikata
vs.
Old Joseph and Yoshikage Kira
Old Joseph and Yoshikage Kira Morioh (DiU)

F Block Battles (November 21)

Shortly before Round 2, F Block added the remaining six characters to the Tournament in order to determine the team that would be incorporated into the main branch.

F Block
Battles Winners Stage
Part 4 Jotaro Kujo and Another Diego
vs.
Josuke Higashikata (JoJolion) and Narciso Anasui
Part 4 Jotaro Kujo and Another Diego Cape Canaveral (SO)

Bruno Bucciarati and Trish Una
vs.
Diavolo and Joshu Higashikata

Bruno Bucciarati and Trish Una Higashikata Family Estate (JJL)
Secondary Round Battle Winners Stage
Part 4 Jotaro Kujo and Another Diego
vs.
Bruno Bucciarati and Trish Una
Bruno Bucciarati and Trish Una Morioh (DiU)

Round 2 (November 21)

A Block
Battle Winners Stage
Wamuu and N'Doul
vs.
Jonathan Joestar and DIO
Jonathan Joestar and DIO Air Supplena Island (BT)
B Block
Battle Winners Stage
Jotaro Kujo and Vanilla Ice
vs.
Jolyne Cujoh and Gyro Zeppeli
Jolyne Cujoh and Gyro Zeppeli Rocky Mountain Town (SBR)
C Block
Battle Winners Stage
Kars and Pet Shop
vs.
Dio Brando and Joseph Joestar
Kars and Pet Shop Joestar Estate (PB)
D Block
Battle Winners Stage
Narancia Ghirga and Diego Brando
vs.
Esidisi and Mariah
Esidisi and Mariah Joestar Estate (PB)
E Block
Battle Winners Stage
"Kosaku Kawajiri" and Weather Report
vs.
Giorno Giovanna and Guido Mista
Giorno Giovanna and Guido Mista The Colosseum (VA)
F Block
Battle Winners Stage
Old Joseph and Yoshikage Kira
vs.
Bruno Bucciarati and Trish Una
Bruno Bucciarati and Trish Una Boing-Boing Cape (DiU)

Finals

Semifinals 1 (December 4)

Battles Winners Stage
Mariah and Esidisi
vs.
Jotaro Kujo and DIO
Jotaro Kujo and DIO Cairo Street Rooftops (SC)
Kars and Pet Shop
vs.
Jotaro Kujo and Noriaki Kakyoin
Kars and Pet Shop Air Supplena Island (BT)
Giorno Giovanna and Guido Mista
vs.
Bruno Bucciarati and Trish Una
Bruno Bucciarati and Trish Una The Colosseum (VA)
Jolyne Cujoh and Gyro Zeppeli
vs.
Jonathan Joestar and DIO
Jolyne Cujoh and Gyro Zeppeli G.D. St Prison (SO)

Semifinals 2 (December 16)

Player match.

Battles Players Winners Stage
Jotaro Kujo and DIO
vs.
Kars and Pet Shop
K.I (Jotaro) & Machabō (まちゃぼー) (DIO)
Kaiten-oh (回転王 Kaiten-ō, lit. "Spin King") (Kars)& Kokawa (小川) (Pet Shop)
Pet Shop and Kars Cairo Street Rooftops (SC)
Bruno Bucciarati and Trish Una
vs.
Jolyne Cujoh and Gyro Zeppeli
Cabbage (キャベツ Kyabetsu) (Bucciarati) & Nagisa () (Trish)
R (アール) (Jolyne)& Sentosu (せんとす)
Jolyne Cujoh and Gyro Zeppeli Naples Station (VA)

Final Round

Battles Players Winners Stage
Kars and Pet Shop
vs.
Jolyne Cujoh and Gyro Zeppeli
Kaiten-oh (Kars) & Kokawa (Pet Shop)
R (Jolyne) & Sentosu (Gyro)
Kars and Pet Shop Air Supplena Island (BT)


References


Site Navigation